Following is the estimated cost for obtaining an Associate’s, Bachelor's, or Master's degree for both International (USD) and Mauritian (MUR) students at The American Campus. Please note that the costs listed below, specifically for housing and Living Expenses are estimated amounts and may vary from semester to semester and year to year. Costs may differ based on several factors, including the student’s lifestyle and spending habits. Additionally, all TAC students are given free access to the TAC Innovation Center to help empower a positive learning environment.

Associate Degree Cost

International Students (USD)

Year 1Year 2
Tuition6,6006,600
Fees100100
Books300300
Housing1,8501,850
Living Expenses1,8001,800
Yearly Total10,65010,650
Grand Total21,300

Mauritian Students (MUR)

Year 1Year 2
Tuition200,000200,000
Fees3,5003,500
Books10,50010,500
Yearly Total214,000214,000
Grand Total428,000

 

Bachelor Degree Cost

International Students (USD)

Year 1Year 2Year 3Year 4
Tuition6,6006,6006,6006,600
Fees100100100100
Books300300300300
Housing1,8501,8501,8501,850
Living Expenses1,8001,8001,8001,800
Yearly Total10,65010,65010,65010,650
Grand Total42,600

Mauritian Students (MUR)

Year 1Year 2Year 3Year 4
Tuition200,000200,000200,000200,000
Fees3,5003,5003,5003,500
Books10,50010,50010,50010,500
Yearly Total214,000214,000214,000214,000
Grand Total856,000

 

Master Degree Cost

International Students (USD)

15 Months
Tuition10,000
Fees150
Books1000
Housing2,300
Living Expenses2,200
Total15,650

Mauritian Students (MUR)

15 Months
Tuition300,000
Books34,000
Total334,000